PRIVACY POLICY

Intelligence (“Intelligence HK”) is committed to protecting the privacy of our clients, candidates and employees. Here is our privacy statement that informs you of our privacy practices, information on what kind of personal data we may collect and keep, how we use and for what purpose we collect and use. We comply with the data protection principles and the provisions of Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance in Hong Kong.

Definition of Personal data

Our company defines personal data as “individual information such as name, address, telephone number, HKID, working experience and etc.”

Personal data is collected through the following channels

  • - Via your registration with us, including your academic and work history etc.
  • - Via the Internet
  • - On your visit to our offices
  • - Collected from various job applications
  • - Collected at conventions, seminars etc.  

Purpose of data collection
Personal data is collected for the purpose of

  • - introduction of employment opportunities and employment offer by the company
  • - supporting candidates and providing professional advice

Use of personal data
Without consent, we do not use personal data for any other purposes than those mentioned above. However, in the cases where we are legally obliged to provide personal data to any government authorities, we will comply with such request.

Reference check
Without consent, reference check will not be conducted.

Change of personal data
Please contact us if you would like to provide us with your updated information.

Outsourcing service
Personal data management may be outsourced. In these cases, we will ensure that the level of protection is sufficient and the outsourcing parties will comply with our rule.

Information Management
We continually undertake the necessary measures to protect personal records against dangers such as unauthorized access, loss, destruction, unauthorized amendments and water damage etc.

Our office enforces the security rule strictly with surveillance camera and computer firewalls to prevent the abuse of confidential data. All staff are required to comply with the security rule.



     株式会社インテリジェンス     DODA       China  |  Indonesia  |  Korea  |  Singapore   Taiwan  |  Vietnam

Privacy Policy|Terms and Conditions|Security Policy

Copyright (C) TS Kelly Workforce Solutions Limited - Intelligence . All rights reserved.
Powered by Smark Global